Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Очень нравится ария Веббера "Призрак оперы". Будьте добры дать ссылку на сайт с текстом или,

Пользователь удален Гуру (4636), закрыт 13 лет назад
еще лучше, укажите слова прямо здесь, если можно.

Заранее спасибо.
Дополнен 13 лет назад
Шолпан Тулеулова, обращаюсь к ссылке, но ответ "404 Not Found"...
Дополнен 13 лет назад
Аннушка, я это тоже заметила:-))
Дополнен 13 лет назад
НО НЕУЖЕЛИ НИКТО НЕ ЗНАЕТ???
Дополнен 13 лет назад
Спасибо всем за отклики. Отдельное спасибо Агонии, приславший мне слова на ящик, и Hameleonу
Лучший ответ
Hameleon Мастер (1065) 13 лет назад
Sarah Brightman & Michael Crawford -- The phantom of the opera

Christine (Sarah)
In sleep he sang to me
In dreams he came
That voice which calls to me
And speaks my name
And do I dream again
For now I find
The phantom of the opera is there
Inside my mind

The phantom (Michael)
Sing once again with me
Our strange duet
My power over you
Grows stronger yet
And though you turn from me
To glance behind
The phantom of the opera is there
Inside your mind

Christine
Those who have seen your face
Draw back in fear
I am the mask you wear

The phantom
It's me they hear

Christine (in duet with the phantom)
Your spirit and my voice in one combined

The phantom (in duet with Christine)
My spirit and your voice in one combined

Both
The phantom of the opera is there

Christine (in duet)
Inside my mind

The phantom (in duet)
Inside your mind

Choir (very, very soft)
He's there,
The phantom of the opera
Beware,
The phantom of the opera

The phantom
In all your fantasy
You always knew
That man and mystery

Christine
Were both in you

Both
And in this labyrinth
Were night is blind
The phantom of the opera is

Christine (in duet)
Here

The phantom (in duet)
There

Christine
Inside my mind

The phantom
Sing! My angel of music

Christine
He's there
The phantom of the opera

Christine starts wailing
The phantom
Sing...

Christine continues wailing,
and keeps on wailing after every
sentence the Phantom sings
The phantom
Sing for me...
Sing, my angel of music!
Sing for me!

Music: Andrew Lloyd Webber.
Lyrics: Charles Hart, Richard Stilgoe, Mike Batt
Show: "The phantom of the opera" (1986).
Остальные ответы
Светлана Скуген Профи (546) 13 лет назад
попроси львиного клавишника у него кавер есть
Аннушка Мастер (1925) 13 лет назад
Мне тоже нравится-но ссылка Шолпан Тулеуловой не работает... Жаль
Ксенeчka Мастер (1233) 13 лет назад
mogu prislat' 2 fragmenta (ne text, a samu operu).