Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоComboВсе проекты

Translate to English, please!

Russian Гуру (3620), закрыт 12 лет назад
В 1825 г. Верховный суд США в одном из решений формулирует Доктрину открытия, согласно которой право на земли «открытых» земель принадлежит тем, кто их «открыл», а коренное население сохраняет право проживания на них, но не собственности на землю. На основании данной доктрины уже в 1830 г. принят Закон о переселении индейцев, жертвами которого становятся Пять цивилизованных племён.
Лучший ответ
Tyroesse Мыслитель (6694) 12 лет назад
In 1825 the Supreme Court of the USA in one of its decisions formulates the Doctrine of the discovery due to which the land rights of the discovered territories belong to those who have discovered them while the native population preserve the right to live in this area but not the right of the ownership. On the basis of this doctrine there was adopted The law on the resettlement of the American Indians; five civilized tribes have become victims of this law.
Остальные ответы
Дмитрий Александрович Просветленный (22877) 12 лет назад
In 1825 the Supreme Court of the USA in one of decisions formulates the opening Doctrine according to which the right to the earths of the "open" earths belongs to those who "has opened" them, and the indigenous population saves the right of residing to them, but not the landed properties. On the basis of the given doctrine in 1830 the Law on resettlement of the Indians Five civilised tribes become which victims is passed.
elena mИскусственный Интеллект (109864) 12 лет назад
это так хорошо язык знаете или при помощи электронного переводика?
Дмитрий Александрович Просветленный (22877) Ессно переводчик! http://www.translate.ru/Default.aspx/Text
катя м Гуру (3071) 12 лет назад
In 1825 the U.S. Supreme Court in one of the solutions makes discovery doctrine, under which the right to land «open» the land belongs to those who «opened», but retains the right of indigenous people living on them, but not ownership of land. On the basis of this doctrine in 1830 adopted the Law on Resettlement of Indians, victims of which are five civilized tribes.
Кристина Неудахина Профи (985) 12 лет назад
In 1825. The Supeme court of USA in one of the decisions formulates the Doctrine of opening, according to which the right on grounds "of open" grounds belongs to the one who "has opened" them, and the radical population saves the right of residing on them, but not the properties on ground. On the basis of the given doctrine in 1830 the Law on rettleemt indians Five civilisrd tribes become which victims is passed.