Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиВКонтактеИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискОблакоVK ComboВсе проекты

Добрый день! Помогите пожалуйста с английским!

Ирина С Ученик (97), закрыт 1 месяц назад
She told me that (8)___ she first saw him, she was really shocked because he looked (9)___ If he was dying! Fortunately, he (10)___ ! My dad recovered and they fell in love. And that's why they (11)___ going back to Machu Picchu later this year to celebrate their 25" wedding anniversary.
Лучший ответ
Nadea Filka Ученик (177) 2 месяца назад
добрый день. помогите мне не вскрыться
Остальные ответы
Маргарита Мудрец (15255) 2 месяца назад
She told me that WHEN she first saw him, she was really shocked because he looked PALE. If he was dying! Fortunately, he GOT BETTER! My dad recovered and they fell in love. And that's why they WERE going back to Machu Picchu later this year to celebrate their 25" wedding anniversary.
Ирина СУченик (97) 2 месяца назад
Спасибо большое!