Mail.ruПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискСмотриComboВсе проекты

Глагол сказуемое в будущем времени.

Олег Куклин Ученик (68), закрыт 1 год назад
Помогите сделать задание. Употребить глагол-сказуемое в будущем времени, используя эквиваленты модальных глаголов. 1. He must check the temperature three times a day.
2. In this figure you can see a diagram of temperature changes.
3. He may use a borometer to measure the atmospheric pressure.
Лучший ответ
Nadeya Мудрец (12893) 1 год назад
1. He must check the temperature three times a day. - He will have to check the temperature three times a day.
2. In this figure you can see a diagram of temperature changes. - In this figure you will be able to see a diagram of temperature changes.
3. He may use a borometer to measure the atmospheric pressure. - He will be allowed to use a borometer to measure the atmospheric pressure.
Остальные ответы
꧁Сергей Тутубалин꧂ Просветленный (21506) 1 год назад
1. He will have to check the temperature three time a day.
2. In this figure you will be able to see a diagram of temperature changes.
3. He will be allowed to use a parometer to measure the atmospheric pressure.
...
Will ='ll
Must -----Will have
Can -------Will be able
May ------Will be allowed
...
To have
To be able
To be allowed