Mail.RuПочтаМой МирОдноклассникиИгрыЗнакомстваНовостиПоискВсе проекты

Нужен доклад про любого знаменитого спортсмена на английском языке!!!

Мастер (1362), закрыт 6 лет назад
Плз выручите, переводчики грёбаные криво переводят. Помогите
Лучший ответ
Andrey Sergeyevich Arshavin was born on May 29, 1981 to Leningrad (nowadays – St. Petersburg). The love to football in Arshavin since the childhood was brought up by the father. It was the quite good player therefore aspired and to see in the son similar attachment to game. Andrey Arshavin was fond also of drafts, even had on them the youthful category. Andrey was engaged in the House of pioneers and school students of the Vasileostrovsky area. His instructor convinced that professional game in drafts is that area where Arshavin can reach considerable successes. But Andrey Arshavin chose other way – football.

это биография.
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Он на англ яз просил
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Остальные ответы
заходишь в википедию, находишь про любого спортсмена, и выбираешь язык - английский (там сбоку, где выбор языков) =)Все! доклад готов =)
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Ну напиши...
Комментарий удален
а для английского есть?
Andrey Sergeyevich Arshavin was born on May 29, 1981 to Leningrad (nowadays – St. Petersburg). The love to football in Arshavin since the childhood was brought up by the father. It was the quite good player therefore aspired and to see in the son similar attachment to game. Andrey Arshavin was fond also of drafts, even had on them the youthful category. Andrey was engaged in the House of pioneers and school students of the Vasileostrovsky area. His instructor convinced that professional game in drafts is that area where Arshavin can reach considerable successes. But Andrey Arshavin chose other way – football.
сбддсллллллллллллллллллллллллллллллыжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжжслллллллллллллллллллллллыжжжжжжжжжжжжжж
Andrey Sergeyevich Arshavin was born on May 29, 1981 to Leningrad (nowadays – St. Petersburg). The love to football in Arshavin since the childhood was brought up by the father. It was the quite good player therefore aspired and to see in the son similar attachment to game. Andrey Arshavin was fond also of drafts, even had on them the youthful category. Andrey was engaged in the House of pioneers and school students of the Vasileostrovsky area. His instructor convinced that professional game in drafts is that area where Arshavin can reach considerable successes. But Andrey Arshavin chose other way – football.
Michael Gerard Tyson (/ˈtaɪsən/; born June 30, 1966) is an American former professional boxer who competed from 1985 to 2005. He reigned as the undisputed world heavyweight champion and holds the record as the youngest boxer to win a heavyweight title at 20 years, 4 months and 22 days old.[4] Tyson won his first 19 professional fights by knockout, 12 of them in the first round. He won the WBC title in 1986 after stopping Trevor Berbick in two rounds, and added the WBA and IBF titles after defeating James Smith and Tony Tucker in 1987. This made Tyson the first heavyweight boxer to simultaneously hold the WBA, WBC and IBF titles, and the only heavyweight to successively unify them.

Tyson became the lineal champion in 1988 when he knocked out Michael Spinks in 91 seconds of the first round.[5] He successfully defended his titles nine times, which included victories over Larry Holmes and Frank Bruno. In 1990, Tyson lost the titles to underdog Buster Douglas, who knocked him out in the tenth round. Attempting to regain the titles, Tyson defeated Donovan Ruddock twice in 1991, but pulled out of a fight with then-undisputed heavyweight champion Evander Holyfield (who had defeated Douglas later in 1990) due to a rib injury. Overall, Tyson has the 6th longest combined title streak in modern boxing history at 12 title bouts.